See who made fall dean’s list at TC3

DRYDEN, N.Y. — Tompkins Cortland Community College has released the Dean’s List for the Fall 2016 semester.

Provost and Vice President of the College John Conners announced a total of 363 students have received the honor.  The Dean’s List recognizes matriculated students who have demonstrated high academic achievement by attaining a GPA of 3.5 or better while completing at least 12 credit hours during the semester.

For part-time matriculated students, they are eligible each time they complete a block of 12 hours with a minimum GPA of 3.5.

Fall 2016 Dean’s List (by hometown):

New York State

Altmar

Sara N. Nelson

Apalachin

Ryan Ceruti

Abigail M Holmes

Makenzi L. Waterman

Lillie Whiting

Bainbridge

Shakari R. Coss

Bemus Point

Lindsey C. Walters

Berkshire

Alanna L. Biata

Jade M. Doty

Denise M. Lopez

Hannah E. Luszczek

Binghamton

Adrianna A. Ferragamo

Kaitlin E. Tagliaferri

Bronx

Tishina Bowden

Brooktondale

Debra S. Burgess

Jeannine M. d’Estries

Stephen R. Fisher

John T. Intemann

Lindsey S. Lehman

Ryan P. O’Briant

Kaitlin R. Wilcox

Burdett

Mitchell R. Gascon

Jacob Ribaudo

Candor

Sabrina M. Crawford

Aidan T. Enright

Bryanna S. Kellogg

Angela M. Martone

Haley S. Pantle

Cazenovia

Mitchel R. Meigs

Centereach

Elizabeth Perry

Cortland

Brian R. Barnes

Rochelle M. Beradi

James Borst, Jr.

Dalton W. Burk

Hannah J. Burkhard

Leah E. Calzolaio

Christina C. Carden

Cassandra M. Carlton

Caroline M. Daniels

Betty E. Dayton

Gabrielle K. DeFranco

Kayla Eaton

Marcia Leigh Ford

Seth Gosser

Susting S. Harriger

Jonathan P. Hatala

Christopher Robert Jenney

Jennifer M. Kelly

Glenn S. Kenyon

Jason T. King

Claudia M. Kolts

Clarissa M. LaFavor

Ian S. Leonard

Michael A. Maniaci

Patricia D. Marano

Julie Maricle

Meighan E. Maycumber

Melissa Milea

Andrew C. Moffitt

Celyn Nieto

Yulia V. Nikylina

Leonardo Orsatelliz

Heather L. Parente

Angie J. Peebles

Melanie L. Phillips

Mariah J. Ploss

Hayley L. Ramiza

Jessica Lynn Rigg

Sierra A. Spinner

Susan M. Tate

Thomas Towle

Antonio F. Triana

Kaitlyn E. Vidulich

Sierra N. Wilhoit

DeRuyter

Todd M. Fitzgerald

Joely S. Rice

Dewitt

Johanna H. Phillips

Downsville

James W. Eck

Dryden

Alexander Bontzolakes

Geoffrey M. Couch

Crispin Delgado

Matthew S. Horton

Karlee A. Houck

McKayla G. Macomber

Alexander Morrison

May L. Olson

Brian M. Westcott

East Syracuse

Raymond M. Groesbeck

Elmira

Karinna J. Weaver

Anasah DeMember

Elmsford

Bridger M. Carreau

Endicott

Denise Kendall

Sandy Olson

Etna

Logan S. Fisher

Ciera Lynn Ottenschot

Freeville

Alexa M. Beck

Lyle A. Cohen

Michael Edward Eastman

Hannah T. Enslow

Denis Karanndeyev

Cory W. Maybee

Morgan W. McDonald

William Morrow

Randy J. Thayer

Kate Velez

Marissa L. Wacht

Tor D. Wildenstein

Geneva

Jacob Ritter

Genoa

Mary N. Manzari

Groton

Debra L. Bennett

Chelsea C. Benson

Joylene M. Black

Paul L. Bogart

Tristen E. Buckley

Chloee R. Chalker

Nicholas R. Cummings

Peter L. Empson

Rochelle M. Fiero

Julio A. Garcia, Jr.

Kasondra M. Golden

Charles R. Hendrickson, Jr.

Kaitlyn J. Morgan

Andres T. Morse, Jr.

Lars A. Nielsen

Julie-Ane M. Noe

Emmilie M. Oudekerk

Marissa A. Reigle

Kaitlyn Rude

Cady A. Sinclair

Kandi M. Stillwell

Betsy L. Thomas-Nash

Lana G. Vorobyeva

Harford

Shawn M. Rose

Harford Mills

Joseph E. Monroe

Homer

Janette Button

Nicholas A. Falso

Joseph R. Foster

April M. Harrington

Jamison W. Howell

Jacob H. Jensen

Alexander K. Parker

Elizabeth I. Randall

Dimitriy V. Sokolik

Ithaca

Lauren N. Abrams

Leia Alston

Elexus C. R. Ayika

Jessica L. Baker

Danielle L. Bennett

Abigail L. Bertonica

David A. Besag

Pavel A. Bovt

Billie Bradford

Spencer R. Brower

Samantha J. Brown

Rane Bullion

Margaret E. Burke

Erik Burt

Zaccharie Charvolin

Rachel I. Clabby

Malaysia Clark

Mark A. Colbert-Vrana

Kathleen M. Collins

Kimberly R. Cudlin

Sean M. Dee

Brennan M. Edmonds

Nicholas M. Evanoski

Sara K. Finegan

Wyatt H. Flanders

Megan L. Fuller

Benjamin A. Gallegos

Jacqueline Gartenman

Elias V. Gelber

James K. Gras, Jr.

Lucas H. Hahn

Ying Han

Stephanie L. Haskins

Della A. Hovanec

Paw Beler Htoo

Wen-Fang Hung

Md Mohshee-UI Islam

Flora L. Jeffcock-Schwartz

Jeffrey A. Johnson

Evan B. Jordan

Kathryn R. Jordan

Aminatta Yusupha Kah

Julian S. Kellner-Rogers

Junpeom Kim

Eric Kovatchitch

Silas I. Kujawa Luce

Patrick C. Landon

Philip J. Larson

Daniel M. Lauricella

Yan Liang

Ys Song Liu

Tabitha Luh

Andrew Lytle

Elizabeth G. Lytle

Alexander Malkhasyan

Patricia Marques Lima Viera

Andrew Abel McSurely-Bradshaw

Jesse D. Merilahti

Juliette F. Miettunen

Kelly A. Miller

Michelle L. Morris

Joseph L. Muckey

Jessica M. Nattrass

Benjamin L. Norton

Rebecca M. Norton

Ollie L. O

Mary P.W. O’Brien

Stephanie L. Parente

Lara A. Patz

Maria J. Porras Torres

Sara Pruce

Bennett D. Purdy

Zoe ZN Rausch-Moran

Sydney K. Richards

Anna E. Ritter

Caitlin E. Rolfe

Neha Saluja

Syed Shah

Anna Shcherenkov

Elsa Sinurat

Carisa L. Smith

Elijah J. Smith

Eliora T. Smith

Maxwell J. Stammer

Sarah I. Strauss

Amelia J. Sturman

Brian Tackett

Liam M. Tang

Dylan Thomas

Gregory W. Thorp

Hilina T. Tiba

Vy T. Trinh

Geoffrey D. Twardokus

Matthew Valvo

Sarah A. Vickroy

Ericka M. Wesche

Hannah G. Wilhelm

Stacy L. Wilson

Samantha L. woodworth

Vincent Wu

Logan J. Yarbrough

Jamaica

Tayah Green

Johnson City

Kimberly R. Conrow

Kanona

Crystal R. Drake

Kews Garden

Shion Ishihara

Lansing

Tulasi R. BK

Natalie P. Deis

Brad LaPar

Xavier LaVigne

Kylie McKenna

Tyler J. Merrill

Derrick J. Ryan

Maureen M. Stanhope

Liverpool

Allison M. Paxton

Locke

Elizabeth K. Lust

Logan A. Osterman

Marathon

Zachary T. Braman

Haley L. Fletcher

Ashley A. Hawks

Valaries A. Livingston

Gwendolyn N. O’Neill

Jason R.D. Sackett

Luke Williams

McGraw

Benjamin D. Ackley

Bridgett L. Hammond

Ryan A. Sherwood

Tesla E. Standish

Asia D. Stauber

Ryan W. Stiles

Brooke N. Sweeney

McLean

Jenelle R. Carr

Eric J. Tenorio

Moravia

Daniel J. Bird

Nicholas A. Jayne

Newark Valley

Heidi L. Inderwies

Newfield

Jeffrey S. Allen

Alexis C. Barraclough

Tamarynde L. Cacciotti

Reanna E. Furman

Mackenzie A. Green

Chelsea J. Hill

Suzanne Milosevich

Jordan L. Sawatzky

Christopher D. Shepherd

Anna Simonds

Jessica J. Teeter

Norwich

Kelsey R. Reynolds

Kati Williams

Nyack

Casey A. Georgi

Odessa

Tyler A. Clark

Matthew A. Roy

Jane K. Whiting

Oneonta

Kidane Haile

Oswego

Robin L, Lagoe

Owego

Max H. Della Pia

Autumn J. Edwards

Molly M. Fenner

Nicole Knapp

Brett W. Lyons

Oxford

Erin L. Redfield

Preble

Victoria L. Dixon

Richford

Nancy F. Cook

Jordan L. Evans

Jodie E. Mead

Salamanca

Sonny A. Buffalo

Saratoga Springs

Matthew R. Healy

Savona

Michael J. Ayers

Seneca Falls

Fletcher D. Reese

Smithboro

Kathryn L. Gillule

South Hempstead

Zenada Gordon

South Setauket

Joseph V. Sparacio

Spencer

Jade E. Brown

Ashley K. King

Billi J. Mouillesseaux

Jennifer M. VanAtta

Syracuse

Elizabeth M. Koxlowski

Nina Katherine Onoff

Trumansburg

Lauren E. Conlon

Rebecca J. Knapp

Tristan F. Knox

Seam D. McComb

Andrew J. McDonnell, IV

Michele Mitrani

Naomi M. Roy

Sarah Schaffhouser

Alexander J. Skezas

Thomas J. Staples

Truxton

Maria V. Arnold

Paulo G. Dos Santos

Karlee R. VanWagenen

Tully

Caesar F. Morenus

Traci M. Resch

Valhalla

Adam P. Santoro

Vestal

Annette Krizanich

Watervliet

Kassell Waldron

Waverly

Valerie M. Sjoblom

West Kill

Makayla A. Foster

White Plains

Akiel K. Davis

OTHER STATES

Van Nuys, California

Jacob O’Brien

Belding, Michigan

Matthew Cooper, Jr.

Montrose, Michigan

Steven Garza II

Hallstead, Pennsylvania

Kyle Frailey

Taryn A. Masterson

Culpeper, Virginia

William M. Picket

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Lazaro Moralez

OUT OF COUNTRY

Canada

Jasmine Jordan

Juliet Jordan

China

Saochen Jin

Kai Ching Suen

Yidan Xu

Dominican Republic

Fernando Arturo Andujar Brito

Edissa Nicolle Cuevas Aponte

Yarianny Rosaliz Fernandez Taveras

Katherine Michelle Pene Santana

Cesar Jose Pena Marte

Maria Victoria Khori Cespedes

Ecuador

Rafaela Moreno Crespo

Korea

Minhui Seong