Cincinnatus School District announces third marking period honor & merit roll students

Cincinnatus Central School District. (Photo Source: Chelsea Horak of The Cortland Voice).

The Cincinnatus Central School District announced the students who have earned the honor roll, as well as students who earned the merit roll for the third marking period of the 2023-24 school year.

High School Honor Roll

12th Grade

  • Tatyana Breland
  • Kaylee Brenchley
  • Lydia Custer
  • Shailynn Davis
  • Mallory Falciola
  • Ace Gates
  • Jayla Hall
  • Canden Stafford
  • Peyton Stith
  • Georgia Warner
  • Abigail Whaley

11th Grade

  • Gavin Collins
  • Hunter Downes
  • Elijah Fuller
  • Sidney Glover
  • Connor Johnson
  • Haydn Kisner
  • Ava Larrabee
  • Kaedance Latta
  • Colleen O'Beirne
  • Xavier Phillips
  • Cayden Reite
  • Cassia Schuyler
  • John Schuyler
  • Breyden Silva
  • Allyson St Germain
  • Leah Stith
  • Ryder Stith
  • Mandi Waltz
  • Taylor White

10th Grade

  • Izabella Cosimo
  • Cerynise Crandall
  • Lucy Finch
  • Penelope Gardner
  • Payton Gerrard
  • Gabriela Gonzalez
  • Madelyn Pittsley
  • Draven Reynolds
  • Sailor Stith
  • Madison Stover
  • Grace Taylor
  • Sadie Warner

9th Grade

  • Londynn Widrick
  • Landon Wehner
  • Jocelyn Turshman
  • Aubrey Tuning
  • Peyton Tefft
  • Jelsie Stafford
  • Caleb Souva
  • John Ryan
  • Kinsley Raymond
  • Addison Moses
  • Garrett Lieb
  • Brady Kemp
  • Natalie Fritts
  • Wyatt Frink
  • Hannah Ellerson
  • Camryn Crothers
  • Dominic Crandall
  • Lola Bush
  • Nevaeh Billings

High School Merit Roll

12th Grade

  • Jamber Aiken
  • AnnaBella Daniels
  • Ethan Delavan
  • Emma Finch
  • Niles Herline
  • Harmony Loomis
  • Christian McUmber
  • Eric Peterson
  • Cortney Scutt
  • Mason Walker
  • Mason Warner

11th Grade

  • Jerika Conroy
  • Alan Cook
  • Avram Moses
  • Jack Stafford
  • Michael Stairs
  • Maddison Streichert
  • Hannah Torto
  • Kaleb Tyller
  • Brooke Willard

10th Grade

  • Linette Custer
  • Ryder Eckert
  • Andrea Gomez Rivera
  • Kaleb Guinn
  • Lydia Scutt
  • Zachery Streichert
  • Tyler Walker
  • Madison Widrick
  • Olivia Zakarewicz

9th Grade

  • Madeline Aldrich
  • Marteka Cass
  • Corey Dirig
  • Morgan DuVall
  • Kelbie Eaton
  • Jackson Gonzalez
  • Payton Landers
  • Rachael Standish
  • Addison Stith
  • Jazemin VanHoesen

Middle School Honor Roll

8th Grade

  • Maci Crothers
  • Cash Hall
  • Ryan Harvey
  • Amelia Hegedus
  • Kailynn Morales
  • Rowan Reynolds
  • Jackson Southern
  • Andrew Stover
  • Kendall Sustad
  • Summer Whitmore

7th Grade

  • Natalie Aldrich
  • Rosalyn Delavan
  • Greta Frink
  • Tyler Gates
  • Chevelle Manwarren
  • Rylee Merchant
  • Caralia Silva
  • Callen Treacy
  • Alexis Tuning
  • Makayla Wahl
  • Maudiline Waltz
  • Lucas Wehner

6th Grade

  • Lyla Brown
  • Michaela DeLee
  • Paityn LaDue
  • Gage Lieb
  • William McCann
  • Alex Souva
  • Emmi Warner
  • Liam White

5th Grade

  • Nikita Armstrong
  • Morgan Barrows
  • Ryatt Blanchard
  • Owen Brown
  • Adyson Burke
  • Allen Burlingame
  • Addisyn Dumian
  • Sadie Frink
  • Aurora Lamoree
  • Wesley Meinhold
  • Isabell Miller
  • Corbin Parks
  • Layne Perry
  • Sophia Pittsley
  • Kendyl Potter
  • Logan Russell
  • Kya Shevalier
  • Myliah Soukhaphonh
  • Abigail VanCise
  • Cassidy Wehner

Middle School Merit Roll

8th Grade

  • Logan Billings
  • Trent Bohanan
  • Faith Chapman
  • Isabella Guglielmo
  • Stormy Noble
  • Domonick Robinson
  • Peyton Torto
  • Kurtis Turshman
  • McKenna West

7th Grade

  • Charitti Bush
  • Ethan Joslin
  • Sophia Phillips

6th Grade

  • Zander Brenchley
  • Braxton Church
  • Isabella Dingman
  • Jack Dirig
  • Landon Kubisa
  • Griffin Manasse
  • Ayreanna Tetreault
  • Reagan Whitmore

5th Grade

  • Vanessa Aldrich
  • Harper Harlow
  • Sullivan Morse
  • Liam O'Beirne
  • Natalie Orr
  • Maya Willard