See who made dean’s list at TC3

DRYDEN, N.Y. — Tompkins Cortland Community College has released the Dean’s List for the Spring 2016 semester.

Provost and Vice President of the College John Conners announced a total of 429 students have received the honor.

The Dean’s List recognizes matriculated students who have demonstrated high academic achievement by attaining a GPA of 3.5 or better while completing at least 12 credit hours during the semester. For part-time matriculated students, they are eligible each time they complete a block of 12 hours with a minimum GPA of 3.5.

Spring 2016 Dean’s List

New York State

Alpine

Rebecca J Cousins

Redouane Elghazi

Apalachin

Ryan Ceruti

Justin H Cheress

Abigail M Holmes

Aurora

Marie B Dentes

Frederick R Semenza

Bainbridge

Nathaniel R Greene

Bath

Jonathan McDonald

Matthew C Socola

Bemus Point

Lindsey C Walters

Berkshire

Antoinette M Benjamin

Alexander A Knapp

Denise M Lopez

Kylieray M Stephens

Cassandra J Willard

Binghamton

Sarah Ryan

Deidra E Walker

Bronx

Brittany Henry

Bria Williams

Brooklyn

Kaseem Andrews

Brooktondale

Brenna R Burlingame

Tucker T Davis

Stephen R Fisher

Tara Schiel

Abbie M Smith

Cambria Heights

Cristina A Taylor

Campbell

James C Overhiser IV

Candor

Jade N Case

Arika N Cicci

Bryanna S Kellogg

Shannon L Nedrow

Matthew A Troeger

Cazenovia

Harold Komar

Cincinnatus

Mickaela E Combs

Chelsea A Gerrard

Elizabeth R Golicki

Suzanne M Golicki

Lyndsee N Mott

Amanda F Thornton

Clay

Hannah G DeBoer

Jordan Spoor

Cortland

Kelly S Aylesworth

Jessica M Badman

Destany C Beebe

Sarah Arline Brown

Jodie L Bush

Leah E Calzolaio

Christina C Carden

Lisa J Christian

Fredrick P Coon

Chad M Dann

Kimberley S Earley

Christina R Ferrer

Brandy L Fetterly

Marcia L Ford

Katherine I Fuller

John T Funka

Melinda Gardner

Brittany L Genson

Amy A Grantham

Allyssa M Harris

Jonathan P Hatala

Samantha Hoyt

Jennifer M Kelly

Kayla Kelsey

Cortney M King

Claudia M Kolts

Clarissa M LaFavor

Rayann P LeFever

Terri L Maxson

James A McLorn

Kaili A Mello

Katherine B Mikitiuk

Melissa Milea

Andrew C Moffitt

Kelley Marie Mulvana

Ashley N Nageotte

Yulia V Nikulina

Olena Okolita

Donald A Parks III

Aric Peery

Serena J Pickert-Bryan

Bailey J Potter

Jessica Lynn Rigg

Gradon D Ryan

Brad G Sciera

Heidi S Shaffer

Alyssa K Timmons

Antonio F Triana

Michael E Twining

Collins M Van Gorden

Danielle Wallis

Monique C Walsh

Vadim Yanchuk

Kristin Yarnell

Dryden

Grasen D Alexander

Dimitriy S Bindas

Victoria M Goehner

Matthew S Horton

Cheyenne L Jackson

Cameron C Jessop

Iurii I Kovalenko

McKayla G Macomber

McKenna Macomber

Jessica Meyer

May L Olson

Aaron D Pamel

Nick Ruskin

Sarah E Schug

Nadia Shevchenko

Dundee

Nolan P Ernhout

Elizabethtown

William J Tomkins

Elmira

Tara Clark

Endicott

Gary L Hartford II

Denise Kendall

Victoria A Mattarell

Alexander M Whitney

Erica L Young

Fabius

Elisabeth A Olcott

Fairport

Holly Carson

Fredonia

Matthew Stafford

Freeville

Ernest L Bell

Lyle A Cohen

Meredith A Czymmek

Aaron L Fairbank

Alexandra R Griffin

Ashleigh L Knight

Joseph Knight

Hannah E Leach

Troy Adam Sutfin

Kate Velez

Groton

Marcia L Beckley

Chelsea C Benson

Paul L Bogart

Tristen E Buckley

Jennifer M Coleman

Melanie A Dykeman

Peter L Empson

Kasondra M Golden

Indigo Sky Holohan-Kantor

Peter V Karandeyev

Korissa Kinney

Victoria L Meigs

Timothy C T Sanford

Alex M Shehu

Thomas J Stelick

Ezekiel J Wright

Domenick F Zerilli

Groveland

Michael A Love

Hamburg

Trevor Dobrzenski

Hastings-On-Hudson

Joseph F Tarricone

Highland

Alex M Baglieri

Homer

Raelyn H Beiter

Janel L Burhans

Janette M Button

Kelsi R Carlisle

Sarah E Covey

Nicholas A Falso

Amanda C Gray

Jessica H Miller

Jennifer M Wendel

Horseheads

Victoria L Evans

Interlaken

Samuel A Schmidt

Ithaca

Tamara Acquah

Scott R Adams II

Melissa J Allen

Leia Alston

Christopher E Bach

Erna Bahtic

Hannah E Baker

Jessica L Baker

Shawnee R Baker

Andrew Joseph Barnes

Kristin L Beierle

Sayda Belasco

Danielle L Bennett

Sarah M Bennett

Abigail L Bertonica

David A Besag

Tanya A Bovt

Jessica L Breuhaus

Frida Brown

Rane Bullion

Olanje J Carpenter

Elisha D Chaffee

Zaccharie Charvolin

Rachel I Clabby

Malaysia Clark

Kathleen M Collins

Marguerite E DeLong

Geva Dimanche

Anna S Doll

Kameron M Eddy

Stacey K Eddy

Nicholas M Evanoski

Michael E Evans Jr

Shabir Y Ferdows

Misha K Foote

Jesus A Fuentes

Haley V Fuller

Benjamin A Gallegos

Chanhom l Green

Cecilia R Hagen

Harrison Haverlock

Md Mohshee-Ul Islam

Brittney A Jackson

Aminatta Y Kah

Julian S Kellner-Rogers

Michael B Kennedy

Tori M Knapp

Benjamin J Kornblum

Eric Kovatchitch

Lillian V Kuhn

Selina J Lenetsky

Emily A Leonardo

Jax Li

Joe Li

Yan Liang

Sheila Littlefield

Tabitha Luh

Andrew Lytle

Noah M Machlin

Jeffrey Rocco Marianni

Stephanie M Marvin

Alexander Abel McSurely-Bradshaw

Tigran Mehrabyan

Margaret E Mojo

Lucas Andrew Moliviatis

Michelle L Morris

Renee L Morris

Mary G Nann

Jessica M Nattrass

Ludmila P Nikulin

Oluwatayo G Odeyemi

Brian Okumu

Timothy M Poley

Elizabeth R Proctor

Sydney K Richards

Jason P Rossow

Neha Saluja

Cesar A Santos

Adam Scheletsky

Lory E Scott

Anna Shcherenkov

Andrew D Siciliano

Elsa Sinurat

Patrick W Skawski

John T Smieska III

Carisa L Smith

Erin Smith

Chloe S Snyder

Tammy L Snyder

Melissa L Sprole

Amelia J Sturman

Liam M Tang

Gregory W Thorp

Hilina T Tiba

Chastity Torres

Melissa L Travis

Karen E Trible

Chad E Trimm

Vy T Trinh

Geoffrey D Twardokus

Matthew Valvo

Steven Wallace

Zachary O Wilder

Hannah G Wilhelm

Jacksonville

Heather L Whitaker

Johnson City

Tara L Kelsey

Kew Gardens

Shion Ishihara

King Ferry

Hailey A Cote

Kim M Cote

Lansing

Natalie P Deis

Cortney E Fenner

Curtis F Fields

Joseph F Knight

Kylie McKenna

Elisha D Riley

Derrick J Ryan

Kasey O Schnock

Maureen M Stanhope

Natalie J Vincent

Bobbie J Weaver

Lisle

Wendy S Gates

Livingston Manor

Rachel Bitjeman

Locke

Michael J Friend

Jami N Hildreth

Jamie Myers

Logan A Osterman

Betty J Simolo

Lodi

Rebeca Kiser

Macedon

Nathaniel Burgette

Marathon

Sara B Askew

Cera A Henninger

Valerie A Livingston

Rebecca M Pixley

Heidi J Russell

Kathy Jo K Small

Luke Williams

Maybrook

Colton A Griffith

McGraw

Daniel A. Jones Jr

Ethan A Phelps

Catherine Ann Ackley

CaSandra M Millard

Donald L Smith Jr

Tesla E Standish

McLean

Taylor E Schneider

Middleburgh

Nathan Lamont

Monticello

Jessica L Muntz

Montour Falls

Callie A Stillman

Moravia

Daniel J Bird

Shianne T Crandall

Nicholas A Jayne

Summer R MacAdam Gorham

Jordan Rofe

Mount Vernon

Malik E Fogg

New York

Nichole J Bishop-Pointer

Jonathan D Dawson

Milka K Grenier

Mame B Sylla

Justmil Villanueva

Newark Valley

Monica A Hallman

Heidi L Inderwies

Kameron M Kelsey

Asa G Kerr

Kerra Lynn Matolka

James Richard

Newfield

Tamarynde L Cacciotti

Jacob J Gelber

Taylor A Hoffman

Steven F Hughes

Brianna Lee Hulbert

Brianna M Jacobs

Clea Louise Lockwood-Wynns

Cassandra Rae Martin

Ann Owens

Javier E Rosa Padro Jr

Michael E Shipman

Athena H Steinkraus

Michael J Yaples

Norwich

Mary Catherine King

Ryan E McCloskey

Kati Williams

Odessa

Jane K Whiting

Oneida

Callaghan D Capelle

Oneonta

Kidane Haile

Brigid D Jackson

Owego

Amy M Bennett

Dakota R Delaney-Hammond

Max H Della Pia

Brittney P Gradel

Jordan R Jardine

Penn Yan

Adam Killebrew

Pine Valley

Daniel J Brown

Pitcher

Caitlyn Blanchard

Port Leyden

David L Weaver

Richford

Jordan L Evans

Jennifer L Gorsline

Jodie M Mead

Stephan Mead

Makayla L Pirger

Cassandra R Robinson

Rochester

James W Hernandez

Jeffrey B Marlatt

Salamanca

Sonny A Buffalo

Savannah

Adria S Brunn

Scarsdale

Cecilia S Faringer-Perez

Schenectady

Melissa A Jeffers

Seneca Falls

Jared Coffey

Fletcher Reese

Sidney

Jacob A DeLay

Slaterville Springs

Siarra M Hicks

Smithboro

Kathryn L Gillule

Spencer

Lori J Backus

Eugene T Beavers

Samantha J Hubbard

Ashley K King

Sharinne Sukhnanand

Syracuse

Aaron Fuoco

Nina K Onoff

Three Mile Bay

Ryan Siesto

Trumansburg

Amir B Ali

Emily H Austic-Loz

Lauren E Conlon

Rayanna L Harmon

Francis R Heptig

Nora E Hones

Alexander C Kenney

Christina A Mente

Sarah E Murray

Dakota A Rose

Sarah Saxon

Alexander J Skezas

Thomas J Staples

Truxton

Maria Arnold

Paulo G Dos Santos

Kiersten M Hawks

Daniel J L’Hommedieu

Vestal

Elizabeth M Keefe

Walden

Hunter G Feasel

Waverly

Valerie M Sjoblom

Wawarsing

Emma Augustine

West Islip

Jessica M Smith

West Winfield

Alex C Hoover

White Plains

Akeil K Davis

Whitney Point

Michaela A Sutton

Willseyville

Cody B Harris

Windsor

Chelsey M VanZandt

Other States

Arcadia, California

Thet M Khine

San Diego, California

Erika C Skinner

Alexandria, Lousiana

David Folarin

Auburn, Michigan

Christian S Schoenherr

Jackson, New Jersey

Matthew M Russo

Bushkill, Pennsylvania

Amber L Lisco

Elkland, Pennsylvania

Seth T Hager

Pottsville, Pennsylvania

Carrollyn Schwent

Quakertown, Pennsylvania

Kaitlyn Rude

Out of Country

Barbados

Marissa L Hope

China

Weikang Jia

Yiyao Wei

Equador

Rafaela Moreno Crespo

Honduras

Marco Antonio Zelaya Reina

Hong Kong

Kai Ching Suen

Iran

Parastou Bahrami-Taghanaki

Ireland

Flora L Jeffcock-Schwartz

Peru

Jorge Luis Reategui Ravina